Des Moines Center Manuscript Collection

 

S Index

 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 

Direct reference questions to Becki.Plunkett@iowa.gov, 515-281-8976.

 

Click on underlined collections for additional information.

 

Saberson, Samuel & Anna
Sabin, Henry
Sac and Fox Sanatorium and Agency (Toledo, Iowa)
Sackett, Alexander T.
Sackett, Charles W.
Sackett, George C.
Sacred Heart Church (Boone, Iowa)
Sage Family (Black Hawk County, Iowa)
Sage, James E.
Sage, John R.
Saint Anthony's Chapel (Festina, Iowa)
Salisbury, Helen
Salter, William
Samuelson, Agnes
Sargent, Amor Hartley
Sargent, Elbert
Sauer, Burton P.
Saunders, C. G.
Savage, David L.
Savage, John
Savage, William
Savery, Annie
Sawyers, James A.
Sayce, A. H.
Scherle, William
Schermerhorn, Winfield S.
Schermerhorn, Zella
Schmidt, Louis Bernard
Scholes, F. R.
Scholte-Nollen School (Des Moines, Iowa)
School District #2, Palo Alto County
School District #5, Washington County
Schreurs, Garrett
Schwengel, Fred
Schwieder, Dorothy
Science Society of Des Moines
Scotch-Irish Society of Iowa
Scott, David J.
Scott, Hugh A.
Scott, Levi & John
Scott, Oliver H. P.
Scott, Wilson Alex
Sears, E. G.
Seaward, William T.
Seberg, Jean
Seely, Andrew L.
Seely, Thomas
Seevers, William
Sekai, Bijutse
Service Star Legion (Iowa chapters)
Settlement House Association (Des Moines, Iowa)
Settler's Unions (Hamilton and Webster County, Iowa)
Seward, William H.
Shackleford, John H.
Shaffer, Joshua Monroe
Shambaugh, Benjamin F.
Shannon, M.
Shannon, Nile
Sharky, Philip
Sharp, John and Helen Maria
Shauck, Cornelius
Shaw, Leslie M.
Shaw, Marjorie Miller
Shearer, Silas I.
Shaw, William Tuckerman
Shedenhelm, John N.
Sheely, Lettie
Sheldon, John
Shepard, Joseph H.
Sheppard, George
Sherlock, Chesla C.
Sherman, Althea
Sherman, Ernest A.
Sherman, Hoyt
Sherman, John
Sherwood, Benjamin
Shipman, George C.
Shipman, W. H.
Shiras, Oliver P.
Shollenbarger, Joseph B.
Shonemann, A. C. E.
Shrene, Neal H.
Silkert, George W.
Silver, Amos O.
Sioux Rapids Public Schools
Sipma, Sjoerd Aukes
Sivil-Langwith Collection
Siwald, Henry
Skinner, Theodore B.
Slack, Comfort
Slaght, S. A.
Sloan, Robert
Small, A. J.
Smalley, J. C.
Smith, Alfred G.
Smith, Arthur D.
Smith, Barney
Smith, Bessie Potter
Smith, Charles Lavaughn
Smith, George F.
Smith, Hattie A. (Harriett Amelia)
Smith, Harriet Estelle
Smith, Ida B. Wise
Smith, Jeremiah, Jr.
Smith, John & Polly Myer
Smith, Ken
Smith, Lewis Washington
Smith, N. W.
Smith, Newell & Sidney
Smith, Ransom B.
Smith, Sydney S.
Smith, Thomas J.
Smith, Walter I.
Smith, Wattie B.
Smith, William R.
Smith, Wilson T.
Snodgrass, George
Snyder, Anna
Social Literary Circle of East Des Moines
Solemen, Ida Elizabeth
Sorenson, Halgar
Soroptimist International of the Americas, North Central Region
Souers, Mildred
Spaulding, Henry W.
Spaulding, M. C.
Spencer High School (Spencer, Iowa)
Spencer, Lafayette
Spencer, Myra (re: Commander Larry Spencer)
Sperry, Anson
Spirit Lake Monument Commission
Spohn, Marion W. and Hubert H.
Sprague, E. M.
Sprague, Josiah F.
Spry, William
St. Ambrose Church (Des Moines, Iowa)
St. Augustin Parish Oral History Project (Des Moines, Iowa)
St. Clair, P.
St. John, Carlisle
Standard Chemical Company, Inc. (Des Moines, Iowa)
Standard, William
Stanek, Ed and Jackie
Stanley, Leonard
Stanton, C. A.
Staples, Marilyn
Stapp, Emilie Blackmore
Starbuck, Thomas J.
Stearns, Mary
Stedman, Harry E.
Steen, Frederick Detlev
Stephens, Stephen DeWitt
Stephenson, Florence T. and James P.
Sterm, Millicent B.
Steven, N. J.
Stevens, B. F.
Stevens, Daniel and Patricia
Stevens, Thaddeus
Stevens, Truman S.
Stevens, William Henry
Stewart, G. B.
Stewart, John W.
Stewart, Joseph B.
Stewart, May Atwood
Stiles, C. C.
Stiles, Thomas
Stimson, Fancher
Stitt, Robert A.
Stiver, Henry
Stoddard, Druscilla Allen
Stone, Andrew
Stone, James & Mary Ann Burch
Stone, John Y.
Stone, William M.
Storms, Ida Brigham
Stott, Walter
Stover, Fred
Strang, John
Strang, Mary Palmer
Strauss, Oscar
Street, A. W.
Street, Anthony
Street, Ida
Street, Joseph Hamilton D.
Street, Joseph Montfort
Street, William B.
Stribling, E. Pearl
Stringfellow, Samuel & Roseanna
Stripe, W. F.
Stromgren, John R.
Stuart District Agricultural Society
Stuart, Grace
Stuart, William C.
Stuart, William Woodwell
Studley, Hiram W.
Sudduth, James William
Sugg, J. G.
Sullivan, Ray
Summer, Henry & Matilda
Summers, Greenberry
Summers, Laurel
Sumner Undertakers
Sumner, Manville
Sunoida Club (Clinton, Iowa)
Sunset Study Club (Des Moines, Iowa)
Swalm, Albert W.
Swarzman, Roy
Swedish Methodist Church (Buxton, Iowa)
Sweet, Burton E.
Swinn, Eleanor H.
Switchmen's Union of North American, Lodge #174
Sylvester, John M.

 

shsi homepage report technical problems